WikiPeru • The Encyclopedia of Peru
EN ES FR

Current exchange rate

Last update: 10/06/2026

3.437
Purchase
3.442
Sale
3.4395
Official (Sunat)

Currency Name Country Currency
➔ 1 PEN
1 PEN
➔ Currency
ARSPesoArgentina0.002441.987
AUDDollarAustralia2.4020.416
BOBBolivianoBolivia0.2863.492
BRLRealBrasil0.6891.452
CADDollarCanada2.4140.414
CHFFrancSwitzerland4.1420.241
CLPPesoChile0.004282.122
COPPesoColombia0.001931.982
CRCColonCosta Rica0.008132.942
CUPPesoCuba0.1436.969
DKKKroneDanmark0.5191.929
DOPPesoDominican Rep.0.05717.510
EUREuroEurope (euro)3.8760.258
GBPPoundGreat Britain4.5660.219
JPYYenJapan0.02245.935
NIOCordobaNicaragua0.09410.686
NOKKroneNorway0.3602.781
PABBalboaPanama3.4440.290
PYGGuaraniParaguay0.0011,701.294
RUBRoubleRussia0.04024.886
SEKKronaSweden0.3452.901
UYUNew PesoUruguay0.08511.718
These values are official exchange rates
and they don't include the fees applied by Money exchange offices